Love those two movies. For me: The Wall (B+), Two Days One Night (B-), Coherence (B) {nm} Sep 08, 07:20
Two great soundtracks, two great visual styles and two great twisting narratives. {nm} Sep 08, 07:21
Frank (2014) B+ , Young & Beautiful / Jeune & jolie (2013) A , A Teacher (2013) B+ , Night Moves (2013) A , {nm} Sep 08, 07:27
Fading Gigolo (2013) B+ , Island in the Sun (1957) B , Trance (2013) B- , The Sex Monster (1999) C {nm} Sep 08, 07:30
"Trance" seemed to me to be so close to wonderful. {nm} Sep 08, 19:17
Tim's Vermeer, B+; Alan Partridge, C; Hell on Wheels, season 3, B+; The Grand Budapest Hotel, C+ {nm} Sep 08, 07:29
(1) MALEF: A (2) APES2: C (3) LBCOP: B+ but grandkinds and son give it an A+ (4) BLEND: A (5) CATE6: B {nm} Sep 08, 07:52
I take it the Sandler/Barrymore chemistry is still alive and well after all? :) {nm} Sep 08, 08:46
Only Lovers Left Alive (B-), Jodorowsky's Dune (B+), The Lego Movie (A-) {nm} Sep 08, 08:05
Only Lovers Left Alive (B); The Trip to Italy (B); Draft Day (B-); The Hundred-Foot Journey (C+); Dear Mr. Watterson (C) {nm} Sep 08, 08:56
The November Man (A-). Gravity (2013) (A+). Maleficent (A+). {nm} Sep 08, 09:40
I've noticed you've seen Maleficent a few times now. how many times have you seen this one? {nm} Sep 08, 14:37
Chef (B) The November Man (B-) Gravity (A+) The Matriix (A) {nm} Sep 08, 11:33
Obsession (1949) A. Robert Newton and Sally Gray. Great stuff. And Odd Man Out (A+). Sep 08, 11:56
Free Birds (B), Fools Rush In (B+), Skyfall (C-) - didn't finish it was too bored {nm} Sep 08, 11:58
Good Morning Vietnam A+ {nm} Sep 08, 12:38