So Who Saw What Last Week? (me - Project Almanac: A-) Feb 23, 07:20
The Social Network, B; Henry's Crime, C+; Krrsh, C+; Get On Up, B; Tusk, C+ {nm} Feb 23, 07:27
Oops, that was Krrish 3, Bollywood superhero movie... when you're in the mood for something different {nm} Feb 23, 07:29
hahah every three yrs this director awaits major superhero movies and mashes them Feb 23, 09:35
Dying of the Light (C-), Horrible Bosses 2 (C), Return to Me (B+) {nm} Feb 23, 07:28
American Sniper A- {nm} Feb 23, 07:29
Top Five (C), The Duke of Burgundy (A) {nm} Feb 23, 07:31
St. Vincent (2014) A , The Broken Tower (2011) B+ , The Two Faces of January (2014) B , The Fault in Our Stars (2014) C- {nm} Feb 23, 07:33
Zodiac (A), The Imitation Game (A-), Selma (A-), Into the Woods (B+), V/H/S (C+) {nm} Feb 23, 07:46
The Departed (rpt viewing, A+). I know it's often said as an accepted commonplace that this is not MSCOR's best, and yet. . . Feb 23, 08:02
Kingsman (B+); Princess Kaguya (A); Life Itself (A-), Predestination (B) {nm} Feb 23, 08:27
Chef (B-); Neighbors (C+) {nm} Feb 23, 09:16
Kingsman: The Secret Service B; Project Almanac C; Hot Tub Time Machine 2 D Feb 23, 10:06
3 Days to Kill (C+)...+ because the script was by Luc Besson...I'm a fan {nm} Feb 23, 10:10
Jupiter Ascending B, Seventh Son C-, 50 Shades of Grey F {nm} Feb 23, 10:47
Kingsman - A ('Free Bird' will never be the same for me.) {nm} Feb 23, 12:59
+1 on freebird {nm} Feb 23, 13:57
The Fluffy Movie C+.. Wasn't his best special. {nm} Feb 23, 13:58
The Theory Of Everything (B) {nm} Feb 23, 13:53
The Fluffy Movie C+.. Wasn't his best special {nm} Feb 23, 13:59