So Who Saw What Last Week? (me - The Peanuts Movie: B, Into The Woods: D+) {nm} Dec 28, 08:13
The Ref (repeat; A+); A Christmas Story (repeat, A) {nm} Dec 28, 08:18
Ender's Game D, Getaway (w. EHAWK) C-, Dawn of the Planet of the Apes B- {nm} Dec 28, 08:20
The Hateful Eight (B-), Room (B), Carol (B). {nm} Dec 28, 08:34
STAR7 again: A- {nm} Dec 28, 08:49
STAR7 A (2nd time), Kick-Ass 2 B+ (re-watch) {nm} Dec 28, 08:56
Beasts of No Nation (A), La vie d'Adèle (A-), 2 Guns (B), The Nut Job (B), The Gallows (C+), Ted 2 (C) {nm} Dec 28, 09:14
Star Wars 7 (B-) {nm} Dec 28, 09:19
Straight Outta Compton (C+), Bridge of Spies (B-), Entertainment (B), Terminator: Genysis (F) {nm} Dec 28, 09:42
Citizenfour (B+), Spotlight (B+), Star Wars TFA (B-), Big Short (A-), Brooklyn (C+), Room (A), Trumbo (B+) {nm} Dec 28, 09:47
I got Fallout 4 for Christmas and played that all weekend. lol {nm} Dec 28, 09:49
I'm giving the Wasteland an A+ so far. lol {nm} Dec 28, 09:49
Is it as glitchy as Fallout 3? {nm} Dec 28, 13:45
Sicario (A+ C'est magnifique!). Everest (B-). {nm} Dec 28, 09:56
Yes, "Sicario" is really superb. {nm} Dec 28, 11:19
+1 {nm} Dec 28, 11:21
STAR7 (B) {nm} Dec 28, 09:58
STAR7: A; HATE8: B {nm} Dec 28, 10:09
STAR7 3D (A), STAR7 70mm IMAX (A+), Bridge Of Spies (B), American Sniper (2014) (A+), The F Word (2013) (A-). {nm} Dec 28, 10:12
Gone Girl (2014) (A+), No Good Deed (2014) (B-), The Water Diviner (2014) (C), the Monuments Men (2014) (A-). {nm} Dec 28, 10:14
2 Fast 2 Furious (2003) (C+), The Fast & The Furious: Tokyo Drift (2006) (D). {nm} Dec 28, 10:15
So you had yourself a merry movie xmas ... and found out that 'the fast and furious' is a silly franchise eh :-) {nm} Dec 28, 10:59
Predestination A {nm} Dec 28, 11:01
Vacation (F) A steaming pile of poo. Completely not funny. {nm} Dec 28, 10:47
The Guest (A-) Dec 28, 10:54
on TV, Dolly Parton's Coat of Many Colors - A-; I loved it - great for christmas {nm} Dec 28, 10:55
Hitman: Agent 47 (C-), Transporter Refueled (D), The Visit (B), True Detective: Season 2 (B+) {nm} Dec 28, 10:57
Beasts of No Nation (B+), Making a Murderer (A), Hateful Eight (B) {nm} Dec 28, 11:00
They did a stage version of IT? :) {nm} Dec 28, 11:25
Now *there's* an idea. . . "Memories," "Send in the Clowns," "On the Street Where You Live," "The Kid Inside." {nm} Dec 28, 12:33
Ex Machina (A-), Kingsman (B-) {nm} Dec 28, 11:56
The Hateful Eight in 70mm (2015) B , Very Semi-Serious: A Partially Thorough Portrait Of New Yorker Cartoonists (2015) B+ {nm} Dec 28, 13:16
Fell asleep in HATE8! {nm} Dec 28, 13:12
STAR7 (A+), The Martian (B) {nm} Dec 28, 15:53
STAR7 (second time, this time in realD 3D: B+), Bad Santa (again, B. Formerly an A) Dec 28, 17:36
Star Wars 7 in 3D Imax (A), 2001 A Space Odyssy (B) {nm} Dec 28, 23:18