So Who Saw What Last Week?...Marriage Story (A) {nm} May 25, 10:16
The Trip To Greece: C+ {nm} May 25, 10:20
The Age of Innocence (B for beautiful, and boring) {nm} May 25, 10:23
The Traitor / Il traditore (2019) A, France against robots / La France contre les robots (2020) B+, Flower Drum Song (1961) B, May 25, 10:36
The Wings of Eagles (1957) A, The Mad Genius (1931) B+, The Omega Man (1971) B, The Game Is Over / La curee (1966) C+, {nm} May 25, 10:40
Ready or Not (2019) C+, and The Terminal Man (1974) D {nm} May 25, 10:41
The Next Three Days (B+), Taken (B+) {nm} May 25, 11:23
Blood Simple (B), female party guest gave it (B-) {nm} May 25, 12:01
I Am a Fugitive from a Chain Gang 1932 - Don't know how I had missed this one all these years May 25, 12:11
Downton Abbey (A) {nm} May 25, 13:50
Lovebirds (B-), Exorcist III (C-), Betty Davis: They Say I'm Different (B+), One Cut Of The Dead (A-) {nm} May 25, 15:07
Ambersons: A; Frankenstein (original): B+; This Island Earth: C+; Village of the Damned: B+; Casablanca: A+; {nm} May 25, 16:00
The Painted Bird (B+), La Bete Humaine (B), Blockers (C) {nm} May 26, 00:54
A Face in the Crowd (B+), Plus One (+1) (B-), RocknRolla (?? - just couldn't watch it at this time) {nm} May 26, 05:25
John Wick (C+), female party guest gave it (B-) {nm} May 26, 05:56