HSX Forum
Movies
Movie grades? (me - My Son (2021): C, Voyagers: C-, Chaos Walking: D+, "The Lost Symbol" S1E1: B-, Moonraker: first 90 minutes or so: D-
seaward
Sep 20, 07:20
The Seventh Victim (1943) A, Curse of the Demon (1957) A+, Drive a Crooked Road (1954) A, and Georgetown (2019) B.
{nm}
joeoftexas
Sep 20, 08:55
cry macho c+ malignent f-
{nm}
dennkenn
Sep 20, 09:41
I haven't seen them in a long time, but "The Spy Who Loved Me" and "For Your Eyes Only" have the best reputation of the Roger Moore films...
tealfan
Sep 20, 09:44
talking about the Roger Moore films brought up a scene I always remember from the otherwise weak Octop***y...
tealfan
Sep 20, 09:55
Last couple of weeks: El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie (2019) A-, Layer Cake (2004) B+, The Babysitter (2017) C-, Vivre Sa Vie (1962) A
TFeeney
Sep 20, 09:56
Kate (C), Croods 2 (B+)
{nm}
tallbridge
Sep 20, 10:13
Infinitium: Subject Unknown (B), Lady of the Manor (D), Dating & New York (B+), Lapsis (B), Adam & Steve (C+), A Nightmare Wakes (C+)
{nm}
gsquared
Sep 20, 10:40
Language Lessons (B+), The Voyeurs (C+), How to Build a Girl (B), Chaos Walking (B-)
{nm}
gsquared
Sep 20, 10:40
American Rust (C first 2 eps); High & Low (B+ second act sags when Mofune isn't central to the plot); To Be Or Not to Be (B+); Alice Doesn't
cake boss!
Sep 20, 10:58