MoviePoll City A Grade To Kill For (me - Sabotage: C) Aug 25, 07:29
Arielle Dombasle au Crazy Horse / So Crazy (2007) A , Only Lovers Left Alive (2013) B+ , Trash (1970) C {nm} Aug 25, 07:39
The Lunchbox (A-), Divergent (B), Stalingrad (B) {nm} Aug 25, 08:26
Joe (2014) (B+); Calvary (B-); Get On Up (C+); Let's Be Cops (C) {nm} Aug 25, 08:35
The One I Love (B-) {nm} Aug 25, 08:41
A Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 (B); The Devil's Knot (C-); The House at the End of the Street (C) {nm} Aug 25, 08:50
Silence of the Lambs (repeat; A-) {nm} Aug 25, 08:50
minus? {nm} Aug 25, 08:56
I thought about it. Great film. Love it. Is A- bad? Haha. {nm} Aug 25, 11:05
it's as close to perfect as movies usually get {nm} Aug 25, 11:08
A little gimmicky at the end with her in the house. Aug 25, 12:24
i don't think that word means what you think it means {nm} Aug 25, 12:28
+1 {nm} Aug 25, 12:29
If you say so. It sure seemed like a cheap trick to grab attention. Aug 25, 12:50
If you think about the movie as an "apprenticeship" story. . . Aug 25, 16:19
IIRC, the reason she was at the house was just bad luck for her... Aug 25, 17:18
no, not just bad "luck" Aug 25, 17:55
God Help the Girl (C) {nm} Aug 25, 09:09
The One I Love: B+; Internal Affairs ('91, repeat viewing): B+; You're Next (repeat viewing): A- Aug 25, 09:09
Los Angeles Plays Itself (B-), The Possession of Michael King (C-), Blended (D-) Aug 25, 09:50
Get On Up (B). {nm} Aug 25, 10:00
Lone Survivor, B; True Detective, season 1, B+ (knocking off grade for lame finale, and excessive mumbling by both leads) Aug 25, 10:18
Grown Ups 2 (F) I had to shut it off after 40 minutes. I would give the first Grown Ups a C. {nm} Aug 25, 10:20
2nd one is that bad huh? I give the first one an A myself, but then I am a Sandler fan. {nm} Aug 25, 12:30
Boyhood (A), Until They Sail (1957; B+), The Outrage (1964; B, an American remake of "Rashomon"), Titanic (1953; A) {nm} Aug 25, 16:14