Dogman (2018) A, Goldfinger (1964) A+, and Perfect Blue / Pafekuto buru (1997) A {nm} Aug 05, 08:38
The Assault (F), The Curse of La Llorona (D+), The Doors (C+), Missing Link (B+) {nm} Aug 05, 08:38
Wonder (A)...Hobbs & Shaw (A) {nm} Aug 05, 08:46
The Station Agent (B+); Deadwood (end season 2) (A-) {nm} Aug 05, 09:56
Hobbs & Shaw (B+ for what it is), Little (C-), Frankenstein’s Monster’s Monster, Frankenstein (C), Veronica Mars 4 (B) {nm} Aug 05, 09:58
I was more open to OUAT...IH's charms second time around. {nm} Aug 05, 09:58
Hobb&Shaw (B), Hellboy (B-)... In both case, I was entertained, but not amazed... {nm} Aug 05, 11:28
i Saw the Light (C+) Aug 05, 11:49
Share (C), The Holy Mountain with live score from psyche rockers Bo Ningen (A+), The Souvenir (B), Avengers Endgame (C+) {nm} Aug 05, 12:56
OUATIH (C+) {nm} Aug 05, 20:37