HSX Forum
Movies
So Who Saw What Last Week?...The Tender Bar (B)
{nm}
tealfan
Jan 31, 07:46
Moonfall B+, Get Back A+, Superstar: The Karen Carpenter Story B, Worst Person in the World A, plus other stuff for the column
{nm}
TheWeekendWarrior
Jan 31, 07:49
Alpha Dog B-, bit of a guilty pleasure. Anton Yelchin was already so good
{nm}
OdysseusG
Jan 31, 08:28
Needle In a Timestack (B+), The French Dispatch (B), The Incredible Adventure of Two Girls in Love (B-), I’m Your Man (A-)
{nm}
gsquared
Jan 31, 08:46
Cry Macho. I was disappointed with Clint's movie. I give it a D
{nm}
Flash
Jan 31, 08:47
Mayday (2021) D
{nm}
joeoftexas
Jan 31, 09:07
Oblivion (B)
{nm}
tallbridge
Jan 31, 09:41
Encanto (B+) (Music A+, disjointed story C), Ghostbusters Afterlife (C) 10 minutes of cool stuff and nostalgic call backs, rest was bad.
{nm}
Initech
Jan 31, 11:12
The Umbrellas of Cherbourg (1964) A-
TFeeney
Jan 31, 13:58